Category Time Event Opponent Location
Apr 4, 2019 - Thu
District Calendar 2:30 PM District - Events    
Apr 5, 2019 - Fri
Track 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Away,UW Stout UW-Stout
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity JV Invitational   Sioux Creek Golf Course
  Opponent: Heart O' North,Rice Lake,Stanley-Boyd,Cameron,Rib Lake
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity JV Invitational   Sioux Creek Golf Course
  Opponent: Heart O' North,Barron,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Rice Lake,Stanley-Boyd,Cameron
Apr 8, 2019 - Mon
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Bloomer,Barron Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course
District Calendar 5:15 PM District - Events   HS/MS IMC
Apr 11, 2019 - Thu
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Ladysmith Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Apr 12, 2019 - Fri
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   UWS
  Opponent: Barron,Bloomer,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Spooner,Northwestern
Apr 15, 2019 - Mon
Track 4:00 PM Track: JV Invitational Barron,Cameron,Clear Lake,Hudson,Amery, WI Amery High School
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Cumberland,Spooner Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Apr 16, 2019 - Tue
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Hayward,Northwestern Northwestern High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Spooner Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Northwestern Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Northwestern Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Spooner Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Northwestern Northwestern High School
Apr 17, 2019 - Wed
Golf (Boys) 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course
  Opponent: Bloomer,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Cameron,Rice Lake,Amery,Bruce,Luck,Unity,Birchwood,St. Croix Falls,Barron
Golf (Boys) 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course
  Opponent: Bloomer,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Cameron,Rice Lake,Amery,Bruce,Luck,Unity,Birchwood,St. Croix Falls,Barron
Apr 18, 2019 - Thu
Track 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Meet Bloomer,Cumberland,Northwestern Northwestern High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Northwestern Northwestern High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Barron Barron MS
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Northwestern Northwestern High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Barron Barron High School
Apr 22, 2019 - Mon
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Barron Barron MS
Apr 23, 2019 - Tue
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Barron,Bloomer Bloomer Golf Course
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
  Opponent: Cumberland,Prairie Farm,Lake Holcombe,New Auburn,Cameron,Saint Croix Falls,Flambeau,Drummond,Lac Courte Oreilles,Unity,Frederic
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Barron Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Hayward Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Hayward Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Barron Barron High School
Apr 24, 2019 - Wed
Golf (Boys) 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course
  Opponent: Bloomer,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Rice Lake,Bruce,Luck,Birchwood,Barron
Apr 25, 2019 - Thu
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Ladysmith Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Track 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Meet Barron,Ladysmith,Cumberland Cumberland High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Hayward Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Hayward Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Cumberland Cumberland High School
Apr 26, 2019 - Fri
Golf (Boys)   Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Bloomer Golf Course
  Opponent: Barron,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Bloomer
Golf (Boys) 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Bloomer Golf Course
  Opponent: Barron,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Colfax,Neillsville,Osceola,Baldwin-Woodville,Cameron,Flambeau,Stanley-Boyd,McDonell Central,Prescott,Ellsworth Community,Clear Lake,St Croix Central,Bloomer
Softball 3:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Double Header Away,Ladysmith Ladysmith High School
Softball 3:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Away,Ladysmith Ladysmith High School
Track 4:00 PM - 8:30 PM Track: Varsity Meet   Rice Lake High School
  Opponent: Bloomer,Superior,Stanley-Boyd,Chippewa Falls,Rice Lake
Track 4:00 PM - 8:30 PM Track: Varsity Meet   Rice Lake High School
  Opponent: Bloomer,Northwestern,Superior,Stanley-Boyd,Chippewa Falls,Cameron,Rice Lake
Apr 27, 2019 - Sat
Baseball 9:30 AM Baseball: Boys JV Double Header Ladysmith Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Baseball 9:30 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header Ladysmith Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Softball 11:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Away,Ladysmith Ladysmith High School
Softball 11:00 AM Softball: Girls JV Double Header Away,Ladysmith Ladysmith High School
Apr 29, 2019 - Mon
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Away,Ladysmith Ladysmith High School
District Calendar 5:15 PM District - Events   HS/MS IMC
Apr 30, 2019 - Tue
Softball 3:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Away,Bloomer Bloomer Softball Field
Softball 3:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Double Header Away,Bloomer Bloomer Softball Field
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Cumberland,Spooner Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Hayward Hayward HS
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Hayward Hayward HS