Category Time Event Opponent Location
May 1, 2018 - Tue
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Spooner Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Spooner Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Cumberland Cumberland High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Cumberland Cumberland High School
May 2, 2018 - Wed
Golf (Boys) 1:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course
  Opponent: Bloomer,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Cameron,Rice Lake,Amery,Bruce,Luck,Unity,Birchwood,St. Croix Falls,Barron
May 3, 2018 - Thu
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Away,Bloomer Bloomer Softball Field
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Double Header Away,Bloomer Bloomer Softball Field
Track 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Meet Bloomer,Cumberland,Hayward Hayward HS
May 4, 2018 - Fri
Golf (Boys) 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Hayward Golf and Tennis Club
  Opponent: Barron,Bloomer,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Ashland,Baldwin-Woodville,Chippewa Falls,Eau Claire Memorial,Eau Claire North,Lakeland Union,Menomonie,Osceola,Rice Lake,Superior,,Duluth Marshall,Unity,Luck,Virginia,Neillsville,Hayward
Baseball 3:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Double Header Away,Bloomer Bloomer High School
Baseball 3:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header Away,Bloomer Bloomer High School
May 5, 2018 - Sat
Golf (Boys) 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Hayward Golf and Tennis Club
  Opponent: Barron,Bloomer,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Ashland,Baldwin-Woodville,Chippewa Falls,Eau Claire Memorial,Eau Claire North,Lakeland Union,Menomonie,New Richmond,Osceola,Rice Lake,Superior,Duluth Marshall,Amery,Unity,Luck,Virginia,Hayward
May 7, 2018 - Mon
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Bloomer,Northwestern Northwestern High School
May 8, 2018 - Tue
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Barron Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Double Header Barron Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Rice Lake High School
  Opponent: Barron,Bloomer,Northwestern,Superior,Cameron,Chippewa Falls,Saint Croix Falls,Amery, WI,Osceola,Unity,Rice Lake
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Barron Barron High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Barron Barron MS
May 10, 2018 - Thu
Golf (Boys) 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Turtleback Golf Course
  Opponent: Barron,Bloomer,Hayward,Ladysmith,Northwestern,Spooner,Superior,Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,Eau Claire North,River Falls,Luck,Chippewa Falls,Saint Croix Falls,Menomonie,New Richmond,Eau Claire Memorial,Amery, WI,Hudson,Unity,Rice Lake
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Ladysmith Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Ladysmith Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Track 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Meet Barron,Bloomer,Spooner Spooner High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Ladysmith Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Ladysmith Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
May 11, 2018 - Fri
Golf (Boys) 4:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Match Barron Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
May 12, 2018 - Sat
Softball 11:00 AM Softball: Girls JV Double Header Away,Northwestern Northwestern High School
Baseball 11:00 AM Baseball: Boys JV Double Header Northwestern Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
Softball 11:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Away,Northwestern Northwestern High School
Baseball 11:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header Northwestern Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
May 15, 2018 - Tue
Track 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Conference Meet   Bloomer Middle School
  Opponent: Barron,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Bloomer
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Cumberland Cumberland High School
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Cumberland Cumberland High School
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Cumberland Cumberland High School
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Double Header Cumberland Cumberland High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Cumberland Cumberland High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Ladysmith Ladysmith High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Cumberland Cumberland High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Ladysmith Ladysmith High School
May 16, 2018 - Wed
Golf (Boys) 4:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Meet   Spooner Golf Course
  Opponent: Barron,Bloomer,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner
May 17, 2018 - Thu
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity JV Invitational   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
  Opponent: Barron,Bloomer,Hayward,Cumberland,Spooner,Cameron,Maple Northwestern
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Spooner Spooner High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Spooner Spooner High School
May 19, 2018 - Sat
Baseball 11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header Spooner Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Baseball 11:00 AM Baseball: Boys JV Double Header Spooner Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
May 21, 2018 - Mon
Softball 3:30 AM Softball: Girls JV Double Header Hayward Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Baseball 11:00 AM Baseball: Boys JV Double Header Away,Hayward Hayward HS
Baseball 11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header Away,Hayward Hayward HS
Softball 3:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Double Header Hayward Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Regionals Away,Colfax Colfax High School
May 24, 2018 - Thu
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Sectionals Away,Colby Colby