Category Time Event Opponent Location
Aug 1, 2017 - Tue
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Aug 2, 2017 - Wed
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
District Calendar 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's League Basketball   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Aug 3, 2017 - Thu
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Aug 4, 2017 - Fri
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Aug 5, 2017 - Sat
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Aug 6, 2017 - Sun
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Aug 7, 2017 - Mon
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Aug 8, 2017 - Tue
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Aug 9, 2017 - Wed
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
District Calendar 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's League Basketball   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Aug 10, 2017 - Thu
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Aug 11, 2017 - Fri
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Golf (Girls) 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Scramble   Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course
  Opponent: Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Baldwin-Woodville,Osceola,Rice Lake,New Richmond,Colfax,Eau Claire Memorial,Eau Claire North,Saint Croix Central,Ellsworth Community Schools,Luck-Unity,Prescott,Somerset,Barron
Football 10:00 AM Football: Varsity Scrimmage Elk Mound,Marathon,Stanley-Boyd Oriole Park
Aug 12, 2017 - Sat
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Aug 13, 2017 - Sun
District Calendar   District - Events   Roselawn Gym
Aug 14, 2017 - Mon
Golf (Girls) 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational Barron,Cumberland,Luck-Unity,Colfax Pinecrest Golf Course
District Calendar 4:30 PM District - Events   HS/MS IMC
Aug 15, 2017 - Tue
Golf (Girls) 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Match Spooner,Northwestern Northwestern High School | HS Gym_lower
Aug 16, 2017 - Wed
District Calendar 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's League Basketball   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Aug 17, 2017 - Thu
Golf (Girls) 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational   Big Fish Golf Course
  Opponent: Barron,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Colfax,Eau Claire North,Osceola,Somerset,Superior,Amery,Osseo-Fairchild,Stanley-Boyd,Regis,Luck,Hayward
Aug 18, 2017 - Fri
Football 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Elk Mound Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School
Aug 19, 2017 - Sat
Volleyball 10:00 AM Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage Bruce,Cameron,Saint Croix Falls Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School
Aug 21, 2017 - Mon
Football 5:00 PM Football: JV Game Away,Elk Mound Elk Mound High School
Aug 22, 2017 - Tue
Golf (Girls) 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Match Barron,Luck-Unity Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Quad Saint Croix Central,Osceola,Washburn Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School
Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Quad Saint Croix Central,Osceola,Washburn Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School
Aug 23, 2017 - Wed
Golf (Girls) 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational   Superior High School
  Opponent: Barron,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Luck-Unity,Superior
Golf (Girls) 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational   Nemadji Golf Course
  Opponent: Barron,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Spooner,Luck,Chippewa Falls,Rice Lake,Superior
District Calendar 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's League Basketball   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Aug 24, 2017 - Thu
Golf (Girls) 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Match Ladysmith,Superior,TBA Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Golf (Girls) 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Quad Flambeau Sioux Creek Golf Course
Cross Country 4:15 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   UW River Falls
  Opponent: Bloomer,Prescott,Anoka,Dassel-Cokato,Eastview,Owatonna,River Falls
Football 5:00 PM Football: Boys C Game Saint Croix Falls Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School
Volleyball 5:45 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Match Away,Glenwood City Glenwood City High School
Volleyball 5:45 PM Volleyball: Girls C Match Away,Glenwood City Glenwood City Middle School
Volleyball 7:15 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match Away,Glenwood City Glenwood City High School
Aug 25, 2017 - Fri
Football 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Saint Croix Falls Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Aug 28, 2017 - Mon
Golf (Girls) 9:00 AM Golf: Girls Varsity Match Hayward,Cumberland Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Football 5:00 PM Football: Boys C Game Northwestern Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Football 7:00 PM Football: Boys JV Game Northwestern Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Aug 30, 2017 - Wed
District Calendar 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Men's League Basketball   Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Aug 31, 2017 - Thu
Cross Country 4:30 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Spooner High School | Baseball Field
  Opponent: Barron,Bloomer,Hayward,Ladysmith,Cumberland,Northwestern,Superior,Ashland,Frederic,Grantsburg Schools,Shell Lake,Webster,Rice Lake,New Auburn,Spooner
Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball: JV Invitational Boyceville,Fall Creek Fall Creek Middle School
Volleyball 5:00 PM Volleyball: Varsity Invitational Boyceville,Owen-Withee,Fall Creek Fall Creek High School